Order of Runnings

(Dante Festival)

Wednesday 16th May - Tattersalls Musidora


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Thursday 17th May - Betfred Dante


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Friday 18th May - Betway Yorkshire Cup


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

(First Saturday)

Saturday 26th May - weddingmates.co.uk Grand Cup


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

(June Meeting)

Friday 15th June - Mid Summer Raceday


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Saturday 16th June - Macmillan Charity Raceday


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

(Summer Music Saturday)

Saturday 30th June - Sunbets Jump Jockeys Nunthorpe & live music


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

(John Smith's Meeting)

Friday 13th July - Unibet Summer Stakes


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Saturday 14th July - 59th John Smith's Cup


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

(Music Showcase Weekend)

Friday 27th July - EBF Lyric Stakes & live music


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Saturday 28th July - Sky Bet York Stakes & live music


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

(Welcome to Yorkshire Ebor Festival)

Wednesday 22nd August - Juddmonte International


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Thursday 23rd August - Darley Yorkshire Oaks & Ladies Day


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Friday 24th August - Coolmore Nunthorpe


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Saturday 25th August - Ebor


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

(September Sunday)

Sunday 9th September - The Press Family Raceday


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

(October Finale)

Friday 12th October - Countryside Raceday


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders

Saturday 13th October - Coral Sprint Trophy


Tv Channel race time race title age prize money distance runners & riders