Racing | Fixtures & Pricing | October Finale | Coral Sprint Trophy

Coldstream Guards Association

Coldstream Guards Association Cup (5:35pm)

Order of Runnings

TV Channel race type rating age prize money distance
Racing TV Handicap 76-95 3+ £15,000 1 mile 2 furlongs

Runners & Riders ( 20 run )


No Horse Age St Lb Draw
Colours Image 1 Anythingtoday (IRE)   9 12 (17)
  Jockey: Silvestre De Sousa
 
Trainer: David O'Meara Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 116053
Colours Image 2 Ayutthaya (IRE)   9 9 (13)
  Jockey: Tom Eaves
 
Trainer: Kevin Ryan Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 520411
Colours Image 3 First Sitting   9 9 (16)
  Jockey: Gerald Mosse
 
Trainer: Chris Wall Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 4-00405
Colours Image 4 Badenscoth   9 7 (18)
  Jockey: Joey Haynes
 
Trainer: Dean Ivory Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 511000
Colours Image 5 Addis Ababa (IRE)   9 7 (9)
  Jockey: David Nolan
 
Trainer: David O'Meara Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 245321
Colours Image 6 Cape Victory (IRE)   9 6 (6)
  Jockey: P. J. McDonald
 
Trainer: James Tate Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 134221
Colours Image 7 Furzig   9 5 (19)
  Jockey: Sean Davis
 
Trainer: Richard Fahey Jockey Allowance: 3
Form: 520216
Colours Image 8 Cockalorum (IRE)   9 4 (4)
  Jockey: Ben Curtis
 
Trainer: Roger Fell Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 512300
Colours Image 9 Shabeeb (USA)   9 4 (5)
  Jockey: Connor Murtagh
 
Trainer: Richard Fahey Jockey Allowance: 3
Form: 1-P000P
Colours Image 10 Star Archer   9 3 (15)
  Jockey: Cam Hardie
 
Trainer: Michael Easterby Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 000-050
Colours Image 11 Society Red   9 2 (8)
  Jockey: Paul Hanagan
 
Trainer: Richard Fahey Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 200504
Colours Image 12 Dubai Icon   9 2 (10)
  Jockey: Josephine Gordon
 
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 61-1
Colours Image 13 Mutamaded (IRE)   9 2 (20)
  Jockey: Andrew Mullen
 
Trainer: Ruth Carr Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 505106
Colours Image 14 Lord of The Rock (IRE)   9 1 (7)
  Jockey: Graham Lee
 
Trainer: Lawrence Mullaney Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 5046-12
Colours Image 15 Poet's Dawn   9 1 (11)
  Jockey: David Allan
 
Trainer: Tim Easterby Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 516020
Colours Image 16 Ladies First   9 1 (12)
  Jockey: Nathan Evans
 
Trainer: Michael Easterby Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 554102
Colours Image 17 Freerolling   9 0 (2)
  Jockey: Paul Mulrennan
 
Trainer: Charlie Fellowes Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 333540
Colours Image 18 Scottish Summit (IRE)   9 0 (1)
  Jockey: Sam James
 
Trainer: Geoffrey Harker Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 030401
Colours Image 19 Awake My Soul (IRE)   9 0 (14)
  Jockey: James Sullivan
 
Trainer: Tom Tate Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 050003
Colours Image 20 Benadalid   8 13 (3)
  Jockey: Jason Hart
 
Trainer: Chris Fairhurst Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 416314

HOW CAN WE HELP? GET IN CONTACT