Racing | Fixtures & Pricing | June Meeting | Macmillan Charity Raceday

EBF

Reg Griffin Appreciation EBFstallions.com Maiden Stakes (plus 10 race) (4:05pm)

Order of Runnings

TV Channel race type rating age prize money distance
Racing TV Maiden 2 £15,000 6 furlongs

Runners & Riders ( 18 run )


No Horse Age St Lb Draw
Colours Image 1 Markazi (FR)   9 9 (10)
  Jockey: Daniel Tudhope
 
Trainer: David O'Meara Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 46-0022
Colours Image 2 Arcanada (IRE)   9 7 (11)
  Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson
 
Trainer: Tom Dascombe Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 1-54000
Colours Image 3 Masked Identity   9 5 (14)
  Jockey: Tom Eaves
 
Trainer: Kevin Frost Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 1216
Colours Image 4 Give It Some Teddy   9 4 (13)
  Jockey: Duran Fentiman
 
Trainer: Tim Easterby Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 051-160
Colours Image 5 Kripke (IRE)   9 3 (2)
  Jockey: Robbie Downey
 
Trainer: David Barron Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 136-415
Colours Image 6 Frankelio (FR)   9 3 (18)
  Jockey: Graham Lee
 
Trainer: Micky Hammond Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 3133-04
Colours Image 7 Cockalorum (IRE)   9 1 (15)
  Jockey: Paul Hanagan
 
Trainer: Roger Fell Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 2441-0
Colours Image 8 Detachment   9 0 (3)
  Jockey: David Probert
 
Trainer: Les Eyre Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 2116-00
Colours Image 9 Furzig   9 0 (12)
  Jockey: Sean Davis
 
Trainer: Richard Fahey Jockey Allowance: 3
Form: 351/-415
Colours Image 10 Be Kool (IRE)   9 0 (6)
  Jockey: Ben Robinson
 
Trainer: Brian Ellison Jockey Allowance: 3
Form: 0/5063-2
Colours Image 11 Poet's Dawn   9 0 (4)
  Jockey: David Allan
 
Trainer: Tim Easterby Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 600-535
Colours Image 12 Ladies First   8 13 (16)
  Jockey: Nathan Evans
 
Trainer: Michael Easterby Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 22010-0
Colours Image 13 Vive La Difference (IRE)   8 11 (8)
  Jockey: Rachel Richardson
 
Trainer: Tim Easterby Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 005-040
Colours Image 14 Sands Chorus   8 11 (17)
  Jockey: Barry McHugh
 
Trainer: Scott Dixon Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 342305
Colours Image 15 Sureyoutoldme (IRE)   8 9 (1)
  Jockey: James Sullivan
 
Trainer: Ruth Carr Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 0-31300
Colours Image 16 Najashee (IRE)   8 8 (5)
  Jockey: Ben Curtis
 
Trainer: Roger Fell Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 0/0403-4
Colours Image 17 Magic City (IRE)   8 4 (9)
  Jockey: Cam Hardie
 
Trainer: Michael Easterby Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 60-0030
Colours Image 18 Gworn   8 2 (7)
  Jockey: Andrew Mullen
 
Trainer: R. Mike Smith Jockey Allowance: 0
Form: 20000-4

HOW CAN WE HELP? GET IN CONTACT